Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Sunday, November 1, 2009

The Making of a Bird

Kingdom: Plantae
Division : Magnoliophyta
Class : Liliopsida
Order: Zingiberales
Family: Strelitziaceae
Genus: Strelitzia



common name : birds of paradise

0 comments:

Those Who Stopped By

Scribe's Notes

This pitstop is where incoherent ramblings seem to have meaning, where things or events are thought of and assessed, where great things are documented and perhaps any not-so-good happenings are written down in attempt to be forgotten!

So from the diversely abstract to the intensely specific, it's off to making tracks, and it is here where it stops for a thought or two.

  © Blogger template 'Photoblog II' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP